Sulfate de coco de sodium (SCS)||Sodium coco sulfate (SCS)
Eco Loco

Sodium coco sulfate (SCS)

Great foaming power

Regular price $16.99

Very good foaming power


Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS) is a water-soluble surfactant that allows you to incorporate butters or vegetable oils into your shampoo formulas without weighing down the hair and giving it shine.


It can also be used in bar soaps, washing household products... It will make the skin soft and clean.


Sodium coco sulfate is the 100% natural version of sulfate.

It comes in the form of a noodle and will be softened by heat and can be mixed with the other ingredients chosen.

This product is potentially irritating to the respiratory tract in its pure state and irritating to the skin when heated. Read the precautions for use carefully.

Precautions for use :

  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Irritating to skin, eyes and respiratory tract. Handle with gloves, mask and safety glasses. Do not ingest, do not inhale.
  • Avoid use in the presence of children, infants and pregnant women.
  • Store in a closed container away from heat sources.
  • Do not ingest


Ingredient : Sodium coco sulfate

500 grams

Free delivery if picked up in store and for any purchase of 75$ and more before taxes or 9$ fixed fee

Review