Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)||Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)
Eco Loco

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)

versatile and gentle

Regular price $18.99

For an abundant and creamy foam

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is a very mild cleansing and foaming agent (surfactant), derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil and therefore vegetable.

The SCI takes a nice place in your recipes of shampoos or bar soap, in household products, in bath bombs...

It will be responsible for leaving a pleasant sensation on the little, without drying it. With an adequate dosage, it acts gently.

It is irritating in its pure state. Provide glasses and mask to handle it. Once integrated into a formula, it is without danger.

Soluble in water and not in oil.

Precautions for use :

  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Irritating product for the skin, eyes and respiratory tract. Handle with gloves, mask and safety glasses. Do not ingest, do not inhale.
  • Avoid use in the presence of children, infants and pregnant women.
  • Store in a closed container away from heat sources.
  • Do not ingest


Ingredient : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

500 grams

Free delivery if picked up in store and for any purchase of 75$ and more before taxes or 9$ fixed fee

Review